Samtskhe-Javakheti DMO at IFTM Top Resa
Samtskhe-Javakheti Destination Management Organization together with Georgian National Tourism Administration participated in the world’s biggest tourism exhibition IFTM Top Resa. The exhibition annually takes place in France and joins thousands of individuals or organizations from the tourism industry.
This year Georgia was represented together with GNTA, Samtskhe-Javakheti DMO, Imereti DMO, Ajara Tourism and Resorts Department and up to ten tour agencies working in Georgia.
Samtskhe-Javakheti DMO representatives introduced the tourism potential and locations of the region to the visitors and exhibitors. The meetings were held with international media representatives, influencers and bloggers with a future collaboration perspective.
Top Resa was the first international exhibition for Samtskhe-Javakheti DMO. Borjomi Municipality and Hotel “Bakuriani Inn” supported the organization’s stand to be enriched with promotional materials.